Artists and artisans — including some of the best wildlife artists and craftpersons in North America — will be coming from 13 states and Canada to exhibit and sell their unique and original work.

In addition to arts like painting, photography, and illustration, you will see crafts including pottery, woodworking, fine glass work, woodcarving, leathercarving, sheepskin, wheatweaving, metalworking and more!

Download Application

Info for Artists & Artisans —

Are you interested in exhibiting at the festival?
Download Application

Festival Exhibitors

Following are the talented artists and artisans coming and exhibit their work at the 2016 Audubon Art & Craft Festival. We’ll be adding more artists and artisans to the list as they are confirmed.

Sort by:
First NameLast NameArt or Craft (Medium)
Elie Abdelahad Leather Handbags
Buffy Albright Paper/ Quilling
Dick Allyn Nature photographs
Jim & Anita Ambrose Art
Jacquie Baglieri Bags
Roger Bell Maple Syrup
Denise Bennett recylced bottles
Melissa Benzinger McGlynn Fabric Animals
Nurit Bland handbags
Zachary Bloom Jewelry
Patty Brown woodturning
Vince Burke Photography
Tim & Sharon Carey Childrens Books
Deborah Carter Fabric
Nada Clyne Mixed Media
Mary Combn Stained Glass
Terry Coupell Decorative Plates
David Czapnik woodturning
Guy D'Alessandro Paintings
Michele Dixon Wood Birds
Judy Ebling Sewing
Dee Elkins Vinegars
Joe Farinango Jewelry
Janet Flyte Quilted Accessories
Carol Gingrich Soap
Kathryn Gregory Jewelry
Judy Grove Dolls & Puppets
Sarah Guess Wood burning
Cate Gundlah Fused Glass
Michelle Harps Soaps
Jean Hockenberry quilts
Lynda Hunt Jellyfish
Robert Hutchings Photography
Kathy Jeffers Pottery & glass
Lois Jones painted clothing
Patricia Kirschbaum painting
Petra Kues Soap
Brandy Laucks
Yan Yan Liang Flower Jewelry
Joe Loparco Wood
Janet Mandel Watercolor
Donna Marchesin Silk Flowers
Stephanie Marquette jewelry
Tracy Meckes Scarves and pendants
Joan Miller Jewelry
Jamie Miller Dog Treats
Robert Moss Carving
Alexsis Neenan ornaments
Eileen Nelson crotching
Lucille Norella botanical art
Ron Orlando Artist
Chris & Joe Pagano painting
Jack Paolini photography
Joe Pellegrino Wood Toys
Nancy Perkins Oil painting
Diane Phalen watercolors
Susan Pillay Wearable Art
Grace Pirog Miniatures
Bebe Poor Pottery
David /Charles Prime /Rauch
Rose Pronel Crotchet
Roxanne Puchalski Painting
Gerald Putt wildlife art
Paul Reiche wood
Michael Rich Wood carving
Sally Robertson gourds
Betsy Robinson crocheting
Jane Rumyantseva Felting
Rosemary Scarlett Dried Flowers
Walter Shipley Scrollsaw Work
Lori Rae Silvers jewelry
Shedrick Sloane Photgraphy
Karen Somers Gourds
Rebecca Townsend fiber arts
Linda Truman watercolors
Eileen U'Glay Kids Greeting card
Joy Warner Wildlife Paintings
Robert Werner Intarisa
Ralph White Wood
Emily White artwork
Donna Young Photography